Staff Directory

Print this page.

A

Adrian Lau
North Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
(213) 351-4831
Fax
213-368-6256
Alex Caputo - Pearl
UTLA/NEA VICE PRESIDENT • Officers
Phone
213-368-6245
Alex Orozco
UTLA Treasurer
Phone
213-368-6250
Fax
213-251-9891
Angela Bryant-Tyler
Confidential Executive Assistant to Jeff Good • Executive Office
Phone
213-368-6267
Fax
213-251-9891
Anthony Lewis
Membership Specialist • Member Services
Phone
213-385-0300
Fax
(213) 637-5161
Anthony LeClair
Data Specialist • Strategic Research
Phone
(213) 368-6248
Fax
213-487-3319
Anthony (Tony) Popovic
Valley East Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
(213) 637-5145
Fax
213-637-5160
Antonio Buenabad
South Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-385-0300
Fax
213-368-6256
Arlene Inouye
UTLA Secretary • Officers
Phone
213-368-6218
Fax
213-251-9891

B

Beatriz Hernandez
Senior Membership Specialist • Member Services
Phone
213-368-6242
Fax
(213) 637-5161
Brian McNamara
Organizing and Representation Director • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6266
Fax
213-368-6256
Bruce Williams
East Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6221
Fax
213-487-1618

C

Cami George
Regional Organizer • Field Services
Phone
213-637-5155
Candida Armendariz
Confidential Executive Assistant to Harry Mar • Financial Services
Phone
(213) 637-5189
Fax
(213) 368-6231
Carl Joseph
Grievance Coordinator • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6234
Fax
213-487-1618
Carlos Torres
Info Technology
Phone
213-368-6201
Fax
213-637-5161
Carolina Barreiro
Communications Specialist • Communications
Phone
213-368-6246
Fax
213-487-3319
Claudia Padilla
Conference Room Coordinator • Support Services
Phone
213-637-5147
Fax
213-368-6256
Cristina Alfonso
Confidential Executive Assistant to Diana Darty & Brian McNamara • Executive Office
Phone
213-368-6263
Fax
213-251-9891

D

Darlene Haezaert
Special Education • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6235
Fax
213-487-1618
Debbie Reid
Admin. Asst., Field Services • Support Services
Phone
213-368-6232
Fax
213-368-6256
Diana Darty
Operations Director • Support Services
Phone
213-368-6251
Fax
213-368-6256

E

Eric Barrientos
Admin. Asst., Field Services • Support Services
Phone
213-368-6206
Fax
213-368-6256
Esperanza Martinez
Parent and Community Organizer • Political and Community Organizing
Phone
213- 368-6268
Evelyn Valle
South Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
(213) 637-5150
Fax
213-487-1618
Evy Vaughn
Confidential Executive Assistant to UTLA President, Cecily Myart-Cruz • Support Services
Phone
213-637-5140
Fax
213-368-6256

G

Gloria Martinez
UTLA Elementary Vice President
Phone
213-368-6237
Fax
213-251-9891
Grace Regullano
Strategic Research Director and Analytics Director • Research
Phone
213-368-6243
Fax
213-251-9891

H

Hannah Joravsky
Valley West Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-351-4836
Fax
213-368-6256
Harry Mar
Chief Finance Director • Financial Services
Phone
213-368-6265
Fax
213-368-6231
Hong Bui
Charter Schools Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6228
Fax
213-637-5160

I

Ilse Escobar
Parent and Community Organizer • Political and Community Organizing
Phone
(213) 637-5103

J

Jan Williams
Parent and Community Action Organizer • Political and Community Organizing
Phone
(213) 368-6216
Jeff Good
UTLA Executive Director
Phone
213-637-5149
Fax
213-637-5160
Jenny Lam
Senior Administrator Coordinator • Political and Community Organizing
Phone
(213) 637-5148
Fax
213-368-6256
Jessie Carino
Accounting Asst. Payroll
Phone
213-368-6226
Fax
213-368-6231
Jill Marucut
West Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6253
Fax
213-487-1618
Jollene Levid
Regional Organizer • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6261
Jonathan Verduzco
Print Shop • Print Shop
Phone
(213) 351-4870
Jonathon Littleton
Sr. Facilities Technician • Maintenance
Phone
213-637-5175
Jose Govea
Central Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6213
Fax
213-637-5160
Juan Ramirez
UTLA AFT Vice President • Officers
Phone
213-368-6236
Fax
213-251-9891
Julie Van Winkle
UTLA Secondary Vice President • Officers
Phone
213-368-6244
Fax
213-251-9891

K

Katie Miles
Central and East Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6280
Fax
213-487-1618
Kim Turner
Communications Specialist, Editor - United Teacher • Communications
Phone
213-368-6252
Fax
213-487-3319

L

Laura Aldana
Communications Admin. Assistant • Communications
Phone
213-637-5173
Fax
213-487-3319
Lee Bludman
Senior Accountant • Financial Services
Phone
(213) 351-4841
Fax
213-368-6231
Lorraine Zapata
North Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
(213) 368-6273
Fax
213-368-6256
Lucy Rothstein
Admin. Asst., Field Services • Support Services
Phone
213-368-6262
Fax
213-368-6256
Luis Vicente Ovalles
Substitutes Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6224

M

Mario Valenzuela
Political and Community Organizing Director • Political and Community Organizing
Phone
213-368-6211
Fax
213-487-1618
Marissa Berg
Membership Supervisor • Member Services
Phone
(213) 351-4882
Fax
(213) 637-5161

P

Pablo Murillo
EEC and HHS Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6222
Fax
213-487-1618
Paige Miller
Membership Specialist • Member Services
Phone
213-385-0300
Fax
(213) 637-5161
Princess Sykes
Administrative Assistant to Arlene Inouye & Julie Van Winkle • Executive Office
Phone
213-368-6220
Fax
213-251-9891

R

Roberto Alger
Print Shop • Print Shop
Phone
213-368-6254
Rosa Beasley
Administrative Assistant to Alex Orozco & Juan Ramirez • Executive Office
Phone
(213) 637-5146
Fax
213-251-9891
Ryan Erlbaum
Valley East Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
(213) 368-6264
Fax
213-487-1618

S

Sharon Harrison
Harbor Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-637-5156
Fax
213-487-1618
Stacy White
Admin. Asst., Field Services • Support Services
Phone
213-368-6212
Fax
213-368-6256
Steve Wong
Accounting Asst.PACE Specialist • Financial Services
Phone
(213) 637-5168
Fax
213-368-6231

T

Tara Thomas
Senior Accounting Assistant • Financial Services
Phone
213-637-5165
Fax
213-368-6231
Tom Alfano
Valley West Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-368-6233
Fax
213-368-6256

V

Vivian Vega
Administrative Assistant to Alex Caputo-Pearl & Gloria Ramirez • Executive Office
Phone
213-368-6259
Fax
213-251-9891

W

Woodrow Curry
Harbor and West Area Representative • Field Services
Phone
213-351-4833
Fax
213-487-1618