UTLA Area Rep Contact Information in Alphabetical order by School and Staff

Print this page.
UTLA Area Rep Contact Information

You can find your UTLA Area Representative and their contact information by searching this page or downloading the list. The schools are listed in Alphabetical order. 

 
Download School List by Area Rep here
Download
 
Area Rep Contact Information:

 

Area

School

AssignedStaff

Phone

Email

South

102nd St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

107th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

109th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

10th St ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

South

112th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

112th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Harbor

116th St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

118th St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

122nd St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

135th St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

153rd St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

156th St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

15th St ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

186th St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

East

1st St ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6221

bwilliams@utla.net

Central

20th St ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6280

katie.miles@utla.net

Harbor

232nd Pl ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

West

24th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

West

24th St ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

Central

28th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6222

pmurillo@utla.net

Central

28th St ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6281

katie.miles@utla.net

East

2nd St ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6222

bwilliams@utla.net

Central

32nd St-USC

Jose Govea

213-368-6213

jgovea@utla.net

West

36th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Central

37th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6223

pmurillo@utla.net

North

3rd St ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

West

42nd St ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

Central

49th St ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6214

jgovea@utla.net

East

4th St ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

East

4th St Primary Center

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

East

4th Street EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Central

52nd St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6224

pmurillo@utla.net

Central

52nd St ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6215

jgovea@utla.net

West

54th St ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

South

59th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Central

61st St ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6216

jgovea@utla.net

Central

66th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6225

pmurillo@utla.net

Central

66th St ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6217

jgovea@utla.net

West

6th Ave ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

West

74th St ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

South

75th Street EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

75th Street ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Harbor

7th St ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

South

92nd St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

93rd St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

95th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

95th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

96th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

97th St EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

99th St ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

East

9th St ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

North

Academic Leadership Community

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

East

Academy of Environmental and Social Policy

Bruce Williams

213-368-6223

bwilliams@utla.net

Central

Accelerated

Hong Bui

213-368-6228

hbui@utla.net

Central

Adams MS

Jose Govea

213-368-6218

jgovea@utla.net

Misc

Adapted PE Citywide

Darlene Haezaert

213-368-6236

darlene.haezaert@utla.net

ValleyWest

Addams HS

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

North

Albion EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Albion ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

North

Aldama ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Central

Alexander Science Center

Jose Govea

213-368-6219

jgovea@utla.net

North

Alexandria EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Alexandria ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

North

Allesandro ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyWest

Alta California ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

West

Alta Loma ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

East

Amanecer PC

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

North

Ambassador School of Global Ed

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

North

Ambassador School of Global Leadership

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Harbor

Ambler ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Ambler ES Gifted Magnet

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Amestoy ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyWest

Anatola ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

Andasol ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

Harbor

Angel's Gate HS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

West

Angeles Mesa ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

North

Ann St ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Harbor

Annalee ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

North

Annandale ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

East

Anton EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

East

Anton ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6224

bwilliams@utla.net

ValleyEast

Apperson ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

North

Aragon ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyEast

Arleta HS

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

West

Arlington Heights ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyEast

Arminta EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyEast

Arminta ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

North

Arroyo Seco

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Central

Ascot ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6282

katie.miles@utla.net

North

Atwater ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

West

Audubon MS

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

Central

Aurora ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6220

jgovea@utla.net

Harbor

Avalon Gardens ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Avalon HS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

South

Baca Arts Academy

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

Bakewell PC

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

ValleyWest

Balboa Magnet

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

West

Baldwin Hills ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

North

Bancroft MS

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Harbor

Bandini ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Banneker Special Ed Center

Darlene Haezaert

213-368-6236

darlene.haezaert@utla.net

Harbor

Banning HS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Banning HS Creative

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Central

Barack Obama Global Prep

Jose Govea

213-368-6221

jgovea@utla.net

South

Barrett ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Harbor

Barton Hill ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyWest

Bassett ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyEast

Beachy ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyWest

Beckford ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

West

Beethoven ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

South

Bell HS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

ValleyEast

Bellingham PC

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

North

Belmont HS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

East

Belvedere ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6225

bwilliams@utla.net

East

Belvedere MS

Bruce Williams

213-368-6226

bwilliams@utla.net

Central

Berendo MS

Jose Govea

213-368-6222

jgovea@utla.net

North

Bernstein

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

ValleyWest

Bertrand ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

Central

Bethune MS

Jose Govea

213-368-6223

jgovea@utla.net

ValleyWest

Birmingham Charter HS

Hong Bui

213-368-6229

hbui@utla.net

ValleyWest

Blythe ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

Harbor

Bonita ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

East

Boyle Heights HS

Bruce Williams

213-368-6227

bwilliams@utla.net

East

Boyle Heights STEM

Bruce Williams

213-368-6228

bwilliams@utla.net

South

Boys Academic LA

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

West

Braddock ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

South

Bradley EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

West

Bradley Magnet

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyEast

Brainard ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

East

Bravo Medical Magnet

Bruce Williams

213-368-6229

bwilliams@utla.net

East

Breed ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6230

bwilliams@utla.net

West

Brentwood Science Magnet

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

East

Bridge St ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6231

bwilliams@utla.net

West

Bright ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

Harbor

Broad Ave ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Broadacres ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyEast

Broadous EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyEast

Broadous ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

West

Broadway ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

West

Brockton ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

East

Brooklyn Ave ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

East

Brooklyn EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

Bryson ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Buchanan ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Central

Budlong ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6224

jgovea@utla.net

ValleyEast

Burbank ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

North

Burbank MS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyEast

Burke HS

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

West

Burroughs MS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyWest

Burton ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

East

Bushnell Way ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6232

bwilliams@utla.net

ValleyEast

Byrd MS

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

Harbor

Cabrillo EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Harbor

Cabrillo ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

North

Cahuenga ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

ValleyWest

Calabash ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyWest

Calahan ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

Calvert ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyEast

Camellia ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

West

Canfield ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyWest

Canoga Park EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyWest

Canoga Park ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyWest

Canoga Park HS

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyWest

Cantara ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyEast

Canterbury ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

West

Canyon ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyWest

Capistrano ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyEast

Cardenas ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

ValleyEast

Carlson Hospital Citywide

Darlene Haezaert

213-368-6236

darlene.haezaert@utla.net

Harbor

Carnegie MS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Caroldale

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyEast

Carpenter ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

Harbor

Carson Academy of Education and Empowerment

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Carson ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Carson HS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Carson Medical Academy HS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

West

Carson-Gore

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

West

Carthay Center ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Central

Carver MS

Katie Miles

213-368-6283

katie.miles@utla.net

North

Castelar EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Castelar ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

West

Castle Heights ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyWest

Castlebay Ln ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

North

Castro MS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Harbor

Catskill ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyWest

CDS Aggeler

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

North

CDS Alonzo

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Central

CDS Johnson

Jose Govea

213-368-6225

jgovea@utla.net

ValleyEast

CDS London

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

West

CDS West Hollywood

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

CDS William Johnston

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Center Advanced Transition

Darlene Haezaert

213-368-6236

darlene.haezaert@utla.net

ValleyWest

Center for Enriched Studies

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

North

Central HS

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Harbor

Century Park ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyEast

Cesar Chavez ARTES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyEast

Cesar Chavez ASE

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyEast

Cesar Chavez SJ Hum Acad

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyEast

Cesar Chavez Teacher Prep

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyEast

Chandler ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

Harbor

Chapman ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

West

Charnock Rd ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyWest

Chase EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyWest

Chase ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyWest

Chatsworth HS

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

Chatsworth Park ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

East

Chavez ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6233

bwilliams@utla.net

North

Cheremoya ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

West

Cheviot Hills HS

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

South

Christa McAuliffe EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

West

Cienega ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

Harbor

Cimarron ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

North

City of Angels

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

East

City Terrace ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6234

bwilliams@utla.net

Misc

Citywide Sub

Luis Vicente Ovalles

213-368-6225

lvovalles@utla.net

ValleyWest

Cleveland EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyWest

Cleveland HS

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

North

Clifford ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Central

Clinton MS

Jose Govea

213-368-6226

jgovea@utla.net

West

Clover ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

West

Cochran MS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

West

Coeur D'Alene ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyWest

Cohasset ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyEast

Coldwater Canyon ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

ValleyEast

Colfax ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

West

Coliseum ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyEast

Columbus Ave ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

ValleyWest

Columbus MS

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

North

Commonwealth ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

South

Communication and Technology @ Rivera

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

West

Community Magnet

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

South

Compton ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Contreras LC Business Tourism

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

North

Contreras LC Social Justice

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

South

Corona ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Cortines HS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyEast

Coughlin ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

West

Cowan ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

West

Crenshaw HS

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

West

Crescent Heights EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

West

Crescent Heights ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Crestwood ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

North

Cruz EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Harbor

Curtiss MS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

East

Dacotah EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Dahlia Heights ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Harbor

Dana MS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyWest

Danube ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

Darby ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

North

Dayton Heights EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Dayton Heights ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Harbor

De La Torre Jr ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyWest

Dearborn ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

Harbor

Del Amo ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

North

Del Olmo ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

North

Delevan Dr ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

East

Dena ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

Harbor

Denker ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Misc

DHH Itinerant Citywide

Darlene Haezaert

213-368-6236

darlene.haezaert@utla.net

Misc

District Nursing Citywide

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyEast

Dixie Canyon ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

Harbor

Dodson MS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Dolores EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Harbor

Dolores ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Dominguez ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

North

Dorris Place ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

West

Dorsey HS

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

Misc

DOTS

Darlene Haezaert

213-368-6236

darlene.haezaert@utla.net

North

Downtown Magnets HS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

South

Drew MS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

Drew UP Public Service Acad HS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

ValleyEast

Dyer ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

South

Dymally HS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Eagle Rock ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

North

Eagle Rock HS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

Harbor

Eagle Tree HS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyEast

Earhart HS

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

Central

Early College Academy @ Trade Tech

Katie Miles

213-368-6284

katie.miles@utla.net

East

East LA Occ Center

Luis Vicente Ovalles

213-368-6225

lvovalles@utla.net

East

East LA Performing Arts Magnet @ Torres

Bruce Williams

213-368-6235

bwilliams@utla.net

East

East LA Renaissance Academy @ Torres

Bruce Williams

213-368-6236

bwilliams@utla.net

East

East LA Skills Center

Luis Vicente Ovalles

213-368-6225

lvovalles@utla.net

ValleyEast

East Valley HS

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

East

Eastman EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

East

Eastman ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

Central

Edison MS

Jose Govea

213-368-6227

jgovea@utla.net

ValleyWest

Einstein HS

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

El Camino Real Charter HS

Hong Bui

213-368-6229

hbui@utla.net

ValleyEast

El Dorado ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyWest

El Oro ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

East

El Sereno EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

East

El Sereno ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6237

bwilliams@utla.net

East

El Sereno MS

Bruce Williams

213-368-6238

bwilliams@utla.net

North

Elementary CDS

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Misc

Elementary PE Teachers

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

Elizabeth LC

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

Ellington HS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Elysian Heights ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyWest

Emelita ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

West

Emerson MS

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyWest

Enadia ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyWest

Encino ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

East

Engineering and Technology Academy @ Torres

Bruce Williams

213-368-6239

bwilliams@utla.net

ValleyEast

Erwin ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

South

Escalante ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

Escutia PC

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Harbor

Eshelman ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

North

Esperanza ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

Central

Estrella EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6226

pmurillo@utla.net

Central

Estrella ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6285

katie.miles@utla.net

East

Euclid ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

North

Evans CAS

Luis Vicente Ovalles

213-368-6225

lvovalles@utla.net

East

Evergreen EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

East

Evergreen ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6240

bwilliams@utla.net

ValleyEast

Evergreen HS

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyEast

Fair EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyEast

Fair ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

West

Fairburn ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

West

Fairfax HS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

East

Farmdale ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6241

bwilliams@utla.net

ValleyEast

Fernangeles ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

Harbor

Figueroa ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

South

Fishburn ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Harbor

Fleming MS

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

North

Fletcher Dr ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

South

Florence ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

Flournoy ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

East

Ford Blvd ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

Central

Foshay

Jose Govea

213-368-6228

jgovea@utla.net

North

Franklin Ave ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

North

Franklin HS

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

South

Fremont HS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

South

Fremont HS Math-Sci Magnet

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Central

Friedman Occ Center

Luis Vicente Ovalles

213-368-6224

lvovalles@utla.net

Harbor

Fries ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyWest

Frost MS

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

Fullbright ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyEast

Fulton College Prep

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

South

Gage MS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

West

GALA

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

ValleyWest

Garden Grove ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

Harbor

Gardena EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Harbor

Gardena ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Gardena HS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

West

Gardner St ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

East

Garfield HS

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

North

Garvanza ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

East

Garza PC

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

East

Gates EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

East

Gates ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6242

bwilliams@utla.net

ValleyWest

Gault ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

Central

Gerald Lawson Academy ES

Jose Govea

213-368-6229

jgovea@utla.net

ValleyWest

Germain ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

South

Gil Garcetti Learning Academy

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Glassell Park EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Glassell Park ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyWest

Gledhill EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyWest

Gledhill ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

East

Glen Alta ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6243

bwilliams@utla.net

North

Glenfeliz EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Glenfeliz ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

ValleyEast

Glenwood ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

Central

Global Education Academy

Hong Bui

213-368-6229

hbui@utla.net

Harbor

Gompers MS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Gompers UP Medical Magnet HS

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

South

Graham EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

South

Graham ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

ValleyWest

Granada ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyWest

Granada Hills HS

Hong Bui

213-368-6229

hbui@utla.net

West

Grand View ES

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

North

Grant EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Grant ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

ValleyEast

Grant HS

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

South

Grape ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

North

Gratts EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

North

Gratts ES

Adrian Lau

213-487-5560

alau@utla.net

South

Green Design @ Rivera

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

ValleyWest

Grey HS

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyEast

Gridley ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

East

Griffin ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6244

bwilliams@utla.net

South

Griffith Joyner ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

East

Griffith MS

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

Harbor

Gulf ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyEast

Haddon EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

ValleyEast

Haddon ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

ValleyWest

Hale MS

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

Harbor

Halldale ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

East

Hamasaki ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6307

katie.miles@utla.net

West

Hamilton HS

Jill Marucut

213-368-6253

jill.marucut@utla.net

ValleyWest

Hamlin ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

West

Hancock Park ES

Woodrow Curry III

213-351-4833

wcurry@utla.net

Harbor

Harbor City ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Harbor

Harbor Occ Center

Luis Vicente Ovalles

213-368-6225

lvovalles@utla.net

Harbor

Harbor Teacher Prep

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyEast

Harding ES

Kim McLaughlin

213-368-6264

kmclaughlin@utla.net

Central

Harmony ES

Katie Miles

213-368-6286

katie.miles@utla.net

East

Harrison ES

Bruce Williams

213-368-6245

bwilliams@utla.net

Harbor

Harry Bridges Span School

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

ValleyWest

Hart St ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

South

Harte Prep MS

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

Harbor

HARTS Academy of LA

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

North

Harvard ES

Elsie Myers

213-368-6273

emyers@utla.net

ValleyWest

Haskell ES

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

Harbor

Hawaiian EEC

Pablo Murillo

213-368-6232

pmurillo@utla.net

Harbor

Hawaiian ES

Sharon Harrison

213-637-5156

sharrison@utla.net

Central

Hawkins SH CDAGS

Jose Govea

213-368-6230

jgovea@utla.net

Central

Hawkins SH CHAS

Jose Govea

213-368-6231

jgovea@utla.net

Central

Hawkins SH RISE

Jose Govea

213-368-6232

jgovea@utla.net

ValleyWest

Haynes ES

Hannah Joravsky

213-351-4836

hjoravsky@utla.net

ValleyEast

Hazeltine ES

Anthony Popovic

213-637-5145

anthony.popovic@utla.net

South

Heliotrope ES

Antonio Buenabad

213-368-6214

abuenabad@utla.net

ValleyWest

Henry MS

Tom Alfano

213-368-6233

talfano@utla.net

ValleyEast

Herrick ES

Kim McLaughlin